DK League 2017-2018 U13's

fun For the kids

Having the school league is necessary because we want to create something fun for the kids to do, everyone has played table tennis at some time in their life and most often everyone thinks they are good. It is difficult to find a club to suit all children, having the school league is another way for pupils to play each other, compete against other schools and see where they are in their age group.

Everybody has coaching, but to get to a professional level like myself and my coaches, it is quite a big jump. The school league is exclusive for the kids and schools where Darius Knight Enterprise coaches.

Results and scores will be online, similar to playing your computer game online, where you can see other results within your year and networks. In the past there used to be London Junior rankings, this kept every child going and training until they were good enough to compete at a higher level and on the circuit.

Table tennis is so popular among the schools and youth of today. Something that amazes everyone at Darius Knight Enterprise is seeing so many of children playing outdoor. Nowadays kids don’t care and there’s nothing holding them back. Children in schools even have their own rules and a way how to score.

It's important to have the DK school league so the children inspire to work harder and keep competitive.




School Rankings

DK League Inter-school

Rank
School
PTS
L
D
W
1
Kew House
12
0
0
4
2
Thomas Battersea
11
0
1
3
3
Westminister Under School
7
2
1
1
4
Knights Bridge
6
3
0
1
5
Newton prep
2
2
0
0
6
Christ School
2
2
0
0
7
The Hampshire School
0
0
0
0
8
Westminster Choir Cathedral
0
0
0
0



Player Rankings

DK League Inter-school

Rank
Player
PTS
1
A. Lyon
1000
2
L. Scully
700
3
L. Safronov
400
4
A. Malik
110
1
A B
1000



Results

DK League Inter-school



Team 1
Score
Team 2
Monday 4th October 2017
Westminster Under School
Westminster Upper School
0 - 6
Kews House
Ivan S.
0 - 1
L. Nervides
SET: 3 - 11
T. Budgen
0 - 1
N. Berger
SET: 1 - 11
Isaac
0 - 1
S. O'Connor
SET: 7 - 11
Ivan S.
0 - 1
N. Berger
SET: 9 - 11
Isaac
0 - 1
L. Nervides
SET: 6 - 11
T. Budgen
0 - 1
D. Clark
SET: 2 - 11
Kews House
4 - 6
Knightsbridge
N. Berger
2 - 0
Alfred S.
SET: 11:2, 11:7
L.Nevrides
0 - 2
T. Brodin
SET: 8:11, 5:11
D. Clark
0 - 1
J. Slack
SET: 7:11
S. O'Connor
0 - 1
R. Young
SET: 3:11
Noah/Louis
1 - 0
Alfred/Tyler
SET: 11:7
Daniel/Steven
1 - 0
Jackson/Ryan
SET: 11:5
N. Berger
0 - 1
T. Brodin
SET: 12:14
D. Clark
1 - 0
Alfred S.
SET: 11- 7
L. Nevrides
0 - 1
R. Young
SET: 8- 11
D. Clark
0 - 1
R. Young
SET: 7- 11
Monday 4th October 2017
Newton Prep
3- 6
Kew House
Kew House
Zak
1 - 0
R. Yeung
SET: 11:5
N. Berger
1 - 0
J. Slack
SET: 11:8
Gabriel
1 - 0
A. Jiwa
SET: 11:7
Nik
1 - 0
E. Jodrell
SET: 11:4
Gabriel/Zak
1 - 0
J. Slack/R. Yeung
SET: 12:10
Nik/N. Berger
1 - 0
E. Jodrell/A. Jiwa
SET: 11:3
Zak
1 - 0
J. Slack
SET: 11:4
Gabriel
1 - 0
R. Yeung
SET: 11:8
N. Berger
1 - 0
E. Jodrell
SET: 11:6
Nik
1 - 0
A. Jiwa
SET: 11:3
Newton Prep
Newton Prep
3 - 5
Knightsbridge
G. Bassirian
0 - 1
Zak
SET: 9:11
L. Eddis
0 - 1
Zak
SET: 13:15
L. Eddis
0 - 1
Zak
SET: 13:15
L. Safronov
0 - 1
Nic
SET: 7:11
Tobias
0 - 1
N. Berger
SET: 9:11
G. Bassirian
0 - 1
Zak
SET: 9:11
L. Safronov
0 - 1
Gabriel
SET: 8:11
L. Eddis
0 - 1
N. Berger
SET: 7:11
Tobias
1 - 0
Nic
SET: 11:4
Westminster Under School
Westminster Under School
1 - 4
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
Johan
0 - 1
J. Slack
SET: 7:11
H. Sweeting
1 - 0
E. Jodrell
SET: 12:10
Johan
0 - 1
N. Papachristophorou
SET: 8:11
A. Higgins
0 - 1
E. Jodrell
SET: 4:11
H. Sweeting
0 - 1
J. Slack
SET: 8:11
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Sunday 5 March 2017
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
5 - 5
Thomas Battersea
Thomas Battersea
Papa
0 - 1
O. Scully
SET: 8 - 11
J. Slack
1 - 0
Gonzalo
SET: 11 - 3
Lento
1 - 0
L. Scully
SET: 13 - 11
Leo
0 - 1
J. Ahmed
SET: 7 - 11
Lento/Papa
0 - 1
Gonzalo/Olly
SET: 10 - 12
Leo/jackson
1 - 0
Leo/Joseph
SET: 11 - 8
Papa
0 - 1
Gonzalo
SET: 4 - 11
Lento
1 - 0
O. Scully
SET: 11 - 8
J. Slack
0 - 1
J. Ahmed
SET: 8 - 11
Leo
1 - 0
L. Scully
SET: 11 - 9
p
Newton Prep/WUS
4 - 5
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
E.Ates
0 - 1
Ates
SET: 1 - 11
L. Safronov
1 - 0
Ali
SET: 11 - 7
A. Malik
0 - 1
T. Brodin
SET: 8 - 11
G. Bassirian
0 - 1
Eddie
SET: 9 - 11
Aayan/Emre
0 - 1
Ali/Ryan
SET: 6 - 11
E. Ates
1 - 0
Ali
SET: 13 - 11
A. Malik
0 - 1
Ryan
SET: 6 - 11
L. Safronov
1 - 0
Eddie
SET: 11 - 3
G. Bassirian
1 - 0
T. Brodin
SET: 11 - 7
Westminster Under School
Westminster Under School
3 - 7
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
Dominic
1 - 0
Nicholaos
SET: 11 - 7
E. Ates
0 - 1
Lento
SET: 10 - 12
Julian
0 - 1
J. Slack
SET: 6 - 11
A. Malik
0 - 1
Leo
SET: 4 - 11
Julian/Dominic
1 - 0
Leo/Nicholaos
SET: 4 - 11
Aaayan/Emre
0 - 1
Jackson/Leo
SET: 6 - 11
Dominic
1 - 0
Lenot
SET: 14 - 12
Julian
1 - 0
Nicholaos
SET: 11 - 8
E. Ates
0 - 1
Leo
SET: 8 - 11
A. Malik
0 - 1
J. Slack
SET: 6 - 11
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
1 - 6
Thomas Battersea
Thomas Battersea
Santi
1 - 0
Dominic
SET: 16 - 14
L. Scully
1 - 0
E. Ates
SET: 16 - 14
Gonzalo
0 - 1
Julian
SET: 7 - 11
J. Ahmed
1 - 0
A. Malik
SET: 11 - 1
Olly
0 - 1
E. Ates
SET: 9 - 11
Gonzalo
...
Dominic
SET:
L. Scully
0 - 1
A. Malik
SET: 10 - 12
J. Ahmed
1 - 0
Julian
SET: 13 - 3
Sunday 5 March 2017
Westminster Choir Cathedral School
Westminster Choir Cathedral
5 - 5
Thomas Battersea
Thomas Battersea
Ollie
0 - 1
Max
SET: 10 - 12
Leonardo
1 - 0
N. Sheibani
SET: 11 - 9
Jose
0 - 1
R. Mazur
SET: 6 - 11
M. Campanale
1 - 0
E. Wisnia
SET: 11 - 6
Jose/Ollie
0 - 1
Nouri/Max
SET: 9 - 11
Massimo/Leonardo
1 - 0
Roamn/Elias
SET: 11 - 8
Ollie
1 - 0
N. Sheibani
SET: 11 - 9
Jose
0 - 1
Max
SET: 8 - 11
Leonardo
0 - 1
E. Wisnia
SET: 9 - 11
M. Campanale
1 - 0
R. Mazur
SET: 11 - 9
Thomas Battersea
Thomas Battersea
6 - 2
Newton Prep
Newton Prep
Max
1 - 0
H. Barea
SET: 12 - 10
R. Mazur
1 - 0
J. Lyon
SET: 11 - 7
N. Sheibani
0 - 1
L. Safronov
SET: 9 - 11
E. Wisnia
1 - 0
G. Bassirian
SET: 11 - 7
Max
0 - 1
J. Lyon
SET: 4 - 11
N. Sheibani
1 - 0
A. Lyon
SET: 11 - 4
R. Mazur
1 - 0
G. Bassirian
SET: 11 - 4
E. Wisnia
1 - 0
L. Safronov
SET: 11 - 6
Westminster Choir Cathedral School
Westminster Choir Cathedral
9 - 1
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
Ollie
1 - 0
Ryan
SET: 11 - 7
L. Russo
1 - 0
A. Jiwa
SET: 11 - 5
Jose
1 - 0
T. Brodin
SET: 11 - 6
M. Campanale
1 - 0
Eddie
SET: 11 - 6
Jose/Ollie
1 - 0
Ryan/Ali
SET: 11 - 6
Massimo/Leonardo
0 - 1
Tyler/Eddie
SET: 6 - 11
Ollie
1 - 0
A. Jiwa
SET: 12 - 10
Jose
1 - 0
Ryan
SET: 11 - 7
L. Russo
1 - 0
Eddie
SET: 17 - 15
M. Campanale
1 - 0
T. Brodin
SET: 11 - 3
Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
1 - 6
Thomas Battersea
Thomas Battersea
T. Brodin
1 - 0
N. Sheibani
SET: 11 - 7
A. Jiwa
0 - 1
R. Mazur
SET: 6 - 11
Eddie
0 - 1
E. Wisnia
SET: 7 - 11
Ryan
0 - 1
N. Sheibani
SET: 7 - 11
A. Jiwa
0 - 1
Max
SET: 8 - 11
T. Brodin
0 - 1
E. Wisnia
SET: 10 - 12
Eddie
0 - 1
R. Mazur
SET: 6 - 11
Westminster Choir Cathedral School
Westminster Choir Cathedral
6 - 2
Newton Prep
Newton Prep
Ollie
1 - 0
H. Barea
SET: 11 - 9
L. Russo
1 - 0
J. Lyon
SET: 11 - 6
Jose
0 - 1
L. Safronov
SET: 9 - 11
M. Campanale
1 - 0
G. Bassirian
SET: 11 - 9
Ollie
1 - 0
J. Lyon
SET: 11 - 9
Jose
1 - 0
A. Lyon
SET: 11 - 8
L. Russo
0 - 1
G. Bassirian
SET: 11 - 13
M. Campanale
1 - 0
L. Safronov
SET: 1 - 7